Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.

Day(s)

As of: 3/20/2023 8:23:53 AM
Monday, March 20, 2023
Senate
Created: 3/19/2023 12:48 PM
Budget and Taxation Committee - Voting Session
11:00 AM - West Miller Senate Building, Room 3, Annapolis, MD

Created: 3/15/2023 11:07 AM
Executive Nominations Committee - Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Automobile Insurance Fund, Board of Trustees of the Maryland
Linda Perry, Baltimore City, District 46
Lonnie R. Robbins, Esq., Howard County, District 9
Correctional Standards, Commission on
Yolanda Bethea, Howard County, District 12
April Cockrell, Harford County, District 34
Lakia James, Baltimore County, District 7
Kelly Russell, Frederick County, District 3
Niani Smith, Prince George's County, District 25
Correctional Training Commission
Hyanna Barnett, Baltimore County, District 11
Rhonda Johnson, Baltimore County, District 11
Fateema Mobley, Baltimore City, District 45
Wallis Q. Norman, Baltimore County, District 11
Ayodele Okunoren, Prince George's County, District 23
Judicial Disabilities, Commission on
Tara Barnes, Baltimore City, District 45
Labor Relations Board, State
Richard Resnick, Montgomery County, District 17
Police Training and Standards Commission, Maryland
Amal Awad, Anne Arundel County, District 25
Real Estate Commission, State
Jean-Jacques Ellong, Montgomery County, District 14
Demetria C. Scott, Baltimore City, District 44
Michael Thomas, Baltimore County, District 8
Retirement and Pension Systems, Board of Trustees for the State
Mia Pittman, Prince George's County, District 47
Michelle RhodesBrown, Howard County, District 12
Stadium Authority, Maryland
Lee Coplan, Baltimore County, District 11

Created: 3/15/2023 11:08 AM
Executive Nominations Committee - Not Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Appalachian States Low-Level Radioactive Waste Commission
Tyler Abbott, Anne Arundel County, District 33
Edward C. Hammerberg, Baltimore City, District 40
Clifford Seth Mitchell, M.D., Baltimore City, District 46
Albert J. Romanosky, M.D., Ph.D., Anne Arundel County, District 31
Archaeology, Advisory Committee on
Stephen A. Brighton, Ph.D., Howard County, District 9
C. Jane Cox, Anne Arundel County, District 33
David Gadsby, Baltimore City, District 40
Architects, State Board of
Casey Dawkins, Montgomery County, District 20
Cynthia E. Shonaiaya, Baltimore County, District 44
Automobile Insurance Fund, Board of Trustees of the Maryland
Kara C. King Bess, Baltimore County, District 11
Boiler Rules, Board of
Carey M. Dove, Howard County, District 9
Ashawni K. Gupta, Ph.D., Prince George's County, District 21
Phillip W. Kruer, Harford County, District 7
Budget of the State Workers' Compensation Commission, Advisory Committee on the
Nathan J. Cavey, Jr., Howard County, District 9
Carmine G. D'Alessandro, Esq., Baltimore County, District 7
Sandra I. Dorsey, St. Mary's County, District 29
Justin Hall, Prince George's County, District 23
Heather H. Kraus, Esq., Anne Arundel County, District 33
James Lanier, Carroll County, District 5
James Morrow, Howard County, District 9
Adrienne M. Ray, Baltimore County, District 10
Lisa Y. Settles, Esq., Baltimore County, District 42
Kimberly Smith-Ward, Baltimore County, District 44
Anthonia St. John, Prince George's County, District 24
Matthew D. Trollinger, Esq., Charles County, District 28
Canal Place Preservation and Development Authority
Rebecca L. Ruppert, Allegany County, District 1
J. Robert Smith, Worcester County, District 38
Clean Energy Center, Board of Directors for the Maryland
Ruth Ann Norton, Baltimore City, District 46
Maryland Legal Services Corporation Board of Directors
Tahira Hussain, Howard County, District 13
Patuxent Institution Board of Review
Devon Blackwood, Baltimore County, District 7
Madeline L. Coxson, Baltimore County, District 44
Allen Gang, Montgomery County, District 14
Waterworks and Waste Systems Operators, State Board of
James A. Price, Jr., Howard County, District 9
Davina Yutzy, Washington County, District 1
Allegany County Board of License Commissioners
Wayne Harris, Anne Arundel County, District 31
Anne Arundel County Board of License Commissioners
Otis M. Duffie, Anne Arundel County, District 32
Bernadette Lauer Snoops, Anne Arundel County, District 31
Cecil County Board of Elections
Jennifer L. Castellanos-Graham, Cecil County, District 36
Eunice Grant, Cecil County, District 35
Holcomb Grier, Cecil County, District 36
Krista Moretz, Cecil County, District 36
Stephen J. Stiles, Cecil County, District 35
Frederick County Board of License Commissioners
Christopher D. Glass, Sr., Frederick County, District 4
Harford County Board of Elections
Carolyn F. van Roden, Harford County, District 7
St. Mary's County Board of License Commissioners
George Anas, St. Mary's County, District 29
Barbara Hill, St. Mary's County, District 29
David L. Willenborg, St. Mary's County, District 29
Wicomico County Board of License Commissioners
G. Allen Hudson, Wicomico County, District 37
Worcester County Board of License Commissioners
R. Charles Nichols, Worcester County, District 38

Created: 3/18/2023 1:07 PM
Finance Committee - Voting Session
11:00 AM - East Miller Senate Building, Room 3, Annapolis, MD
Sen Lewis Young, et al

Task Force on Reducing Emergency Department Wait Times
(Added - 3/19/2023 11:49 AM)
Sen Augustine, et al

Health Care Facilities - Nursing Homes - Acquisitions and Licensure
(Added - 3/19/2023 11:49 AM)
Sen Lam

Health Insurance – Step Therapy or Fail–First Protocol – Revisions
(Added - 3/19/2023 11:49 AM)
Sen McCray

Maternal Mortality Review Program - Local Teams - Access to Information and Records
(Added - 3/19/2023 11:49 AM)
Sen Ellis

Maryland Medical Assistance Program and Health Insurance – Required Coverage for Biomarker Testing
(Added - 3/19/2023 11:49 AM)

House
Created: 3/18/2023 2:59 PM
Environment and Transportation Committee - Voting Session
12:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 250, Annapolis, MD

Other
No hearings scheduled for today
Click to return on the top page