Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.

Day(s)

As of: 2/6/2023 5:00:11 PM
Monday, February 6, 2023
Senate
Created: 1/31/2023 8:43 AM
Executive Nominations Committee - Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
5:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 120, Annapolis, MD
District Court, Baltimore County (District 8)
Kimberly M. Davis, Baltimore County, District 42
Kathleen C. Murphy, Baltimore County, District 42
Michael T. Pate, Baltimore County, District 11
Aging, Department of
Carmel M. Roques, Howard County, District 12
Agriculture, Department of
Kevin M. Atticks, Baltimore County, District 11
Budget and Management, Department of
Helene Grady, Baltimore City, District 46
Commerce, Department of
Kevin Anderson, Prince George's County, District 25
Health, Maryland Department
Laura Herrera Scott, M.D., Baltimore County, District 11
Information Technology, Department of
Katie Savage, Out-of-State (DC)
Labor, Department of
Portia Wu, Montgomery County, District 18
Natural Resources, Department of
Joshua E. Kurtz, Anne Arundel County, District 33
State, Secretary of
Susan C. Lee, Montgomery County, District 16
Affordable Housing Trust Board of Trustees, Maryland
Rosann Ndebumadu, Prince George's County, District 23
Airport Zoning Appeals, Board of
Wayne A. Dixon, Anne Arundel County, District 32
Automobile Insurance Fund, Board of Trustees of the Maryland
Kristopher C. Marrion, Howard County, District 13
College of Southern Maryland, Board of Trustees of the
Mary C. Allen, St. Mary's County, District 29
Cordelia Postell, Charles County, District 28
Elections, State Board of
Michael G. Summers, Out-of-State ()
Health Care Commission, Maryland
Awawu A. Ojikutu, Prince George's County, District 23
Juvenile Services Education Board
Leonard R. Webb, Allegany County, District 1
Maryland Agricultural and Resource-Based Industry Development Corporation (MARBIDCO) Board of Directors
Sarah J. O'Herron, Montgomery County, District 20
Morgan State University Board of Regents
Harold A. Carter, Jr., D. Div., Baltimore City, District 40
Racing Commission, State
Robert J. Lillis, Carroll County, District 5
Retirement and Pension Systems, Board of Trustees for the State
Michael J. Howard, Prince George's County, District 26
Technology Development Corporation Board of Directors, Maryland
Rondall E. Allen, Pharm.D., Wicomico County, District 37
Omar S. Muhammad, Baltimore County, District 44
David W. Tohn, Baltimore City, District 43

Created: 1/31/2023 8:44 AM
Executive Nominations Committee - Not Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
5:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 120, Annapolis, MD
African American History and Culture, Commission on
Dion D. Banks, Dorchester County, District 37
H. Russell Frisby, Jr., Esq., Howard County, District 12
Walter A. Gill, Ph.D., Baltimore City, District 40
Edwin T. Johnson, Ph.D., Baltimore City, District 43
Amusement Ride Safety Advisory Board
Glenn Dale Fishack, Sr., Washington County, District 2
Samantha B. La Mell, Esq., Baltimore County, District 7
Stephan Pastusak, Wicomico County, District 38
Roy E. Shaw, Baltimore County, District 12
Arts Council, Maryland State
Jacqueline Tibbs Copeland, Baltimore County, District 11
Benny Russell, Harford County, District 35
Community Health Resources Commission, Maryland
TraShawn N. Thornton Davis, M.D., Howard County, District 13
Flor D. Giusti, Baltimore City, District 41
Edward J. Kasemeyer, Howard County, District 12
Consumer Council
Angie P. Barnett, Baltimore City, District 46
Criminal Injuries Compensation Board
Karin V. Green, Esq., Baltimore City, District 41
Deaf and Hard of Hearing, Maryland Advisory Council for the
Allegra Hollins, Charles County, District 27
Cleveland L. Horton, II, Baltimore County, District 7
Historic St. Mary's City Commission
William H. Drew, St. Mary's County, District 29
Timothy L. Heely, St. Mary's County, District 29
Rosemary A. Hinkle, St. Mary's County, District 29
Julie M. Schablitsky, Ph.D., Howard County, District 9
Lucille Ward Walker, Charles County, District 27
Historical Trust Board of Trustees, Maryland
Julie H. Ernstein, Ph.D., Prince George's County, District 21
Sarah Kunkel Filkins, Kent County, District 36
Samuel J. Parker, Jr., Out-of-State ()
Infants and Toddlers, Interagency Coordinating Council for
Brenda Hussey-Gardner, Ph.D., Howard County, District 9
Kristen Paul, St. Mary's County, District 29
Jennifer K. Riccardi, Howard County, District 9
Longitudinal Data System Center Governing Board, Maryland
Laurie M. Kendall-Ellis, Montgomery County, District 16
Maryland Agricultural and Resource-Based Industry Development Corporation (MARBIDCO) Board of Directors
Mark C. Krebs, Carroll County, District 5
Maryland Legal Services Corporation Board of Directors
Allison N. Banks, Baltimore City, District 46
Martha F. Rasin, Kent County, District 36
Morgan State University Board of Regents
Burney J. Hollis, Ph.D., Baltimore City, District 43
William A. Sherman, II, Esq., Out-of-State ()
Rural Legacy Board, Advisory Committee to the
Michael J. Calkins, Frederick County, District 4
Robert F. Cissel, Jr., Montgomery County, District 15
Anthony H. DiPaolo, Worcester County, District 38
David M. Jenkins, Charles County, District 28
Gregory C. Sterling, Jr., Somerset County, District 38
Stationary Engineers, State Board of
John F. Arizaga, Baltimore County, District 7
Technology Development Corporation Board of Directors, Maryland
Kathie L. Callahan Brady, Frederick County, District 3
Ellen Flowers-Fields, Charles County, District 28
Veterans' Home Commission, Maryland
Rodney S. Azama, Montgomery County, District 14
Thomas Lee Davis, Wicomico County, District 37
Gary Douglas Knight, St. Mary's County, District 29
Waterworks and Waste Systems Operators, State Board of
Douglas R. Abbott, Jr., Talbot County, District 37
Edward F. Hogan, St. Mary's County, District 29
Clark Howells, Out-of-State (PA)
Connie M. Luffman, Wicomico County, District 37
Rosann Ndebumadu, Prince George's County, District 23
Joseph A. Wright, Anne Arundel County, District 31
Well Drillers, State Board of
Larry Dale Brenneman, Garrett County, District 1
Hahns S. Hairston, Baltimore City, District 44
Michael T. Hall, Somerset County, District 38
David B. Hartman, Baltimore City, District 46
David M. Kelly, Harford County, District 35
Robert A. Peoples, Cecil County, District 35
Heather A. Quinn, Anne Arundel County, District 30
Women, Maryland Commission for
Christine Lee, Ph.D., Pharm.D., Howard County, District 13
Youth Camp Safety Advisory Council
LaPortia Barrows, Anne Arundel County, District 21
Cassandra W. Casey, Carroll County, District 5
Matthew A. Lewis, Anne Arundel County, District 31

House
Education and Economic Development Subcommittee - (Appropriations Committee)
Created: 1/10/2023 2:16 PM
Education and Economic Development Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
3:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 120, Annapolis, MD
1:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 100, Annapolis, MD

Other
Accountability and Implementation Board Nominating Committee
Created: 1/23/2023 3:18 PM
3:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
AIB Vacancy and Candidate Application Procedures and Timeline

Maryland Small Business Retirement Savings Board
Created: 2/3/2023 8:55 AM
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM - Zoom Meeting
Meeting Video
Meeting ID: 896 1205 3840
General Meeting

Montgomery
Created: 2/1/2023 1:42 PM
11:00 AM - Zoom Meeting
Land Use, Transportation, and Public Safety Committee
Meeting Video
Discussion of legislation assigned to the Montgomery County House Delegation Land Use, Transportation and Public Safety Committee

Created: 2/1/2023 1:44 PM
7:00 PM - Zoom Meeting
Metro Washington Area Committee
Meeting Video
Discussion of legislation assigned to the Montgomery County House Delegation Metro Washington Area Committee

No. 4 - Baltimore County
Created: 2/2/2023 6:18 PM
3:30 PM - Miller Senate Building, Schweinhaut Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Dr. Darryl Williams, Superintendent of Schools, Baltimore County will brief the Delegation on County schools' academic progress.
We have expanded the meeting time to provide an opportunity for as much information sharing as possible.

Click to return on the top page