Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.

Day(s)

As of: 4/20/2024 6:27:33 AM
Monday, January 29, 2024
Senate
Health and Human Services Subcommittee - (Budget and Taxation Committee)
Created: 1/10/2024 3:55 PM
Health and Human Services Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD

Created: 1/24/2024 11:05 AM
Executive Nominations Committee - Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Accountability and Implementation Board
Justin Robinson, Prince George's, District 23
Commission on Judicial Disabilities
Anne Albright, Montgomery, District 16
Tahira Hussain, Howard, District 13
Critical Area Commission for the Chesapeake and Atlantic Coastal Bays
Brian Roche, Dorchester, District 37
Kelly Anne Richards, Kent, District 36
District Court of Maryland, District 1, Baltimore City
Kevin Wilson, Baltimore City, District 46
(Removed - 1/29/2024 10:00 AM)
Mark Scurti, Baltimore City, District 40
Martin Dorsey, Baltimore City, District 41
Nicole Pastore, Baltimore City, District 43
District Court of Maryland, District 11, Frederick County
Earl Bartgis, Frederick, District 3
District Court of Maryland, District 4, Calvert County
Michelle Saunders, Calvert, District 27
District Court of Maryland, District 5, Prince George's County
Lisa Hall Johnson, Prince George's, District 23
District Court of Maryland, District 7, Anne Arundel County
Jennifer Alexander, Anne Arundel, District 30
District Court of Maryland, District 9, Harford County
David Carey, Harford, District 34
Juvenile Services Education Board
Andrae Townsel, Calvert, District 27
Maryland Economic Development Commission
Paxton Baker, Montgomery, District 16
Maryland Environmental Service
James Johnson, Anne Arundel, District 33
Maryland Thoroughbred Racetrack Operating Authority
Alan Foreman, Baltimore City, District 11
Gregory Cross, Anne Arundel, District 31
Jeff Hargrave, Anne Arundel, District 32
Mary Tydings, Talbot, District 37
Thomas Rooney, , N/A
State Public Information Act Compliance Board
Quinton Herbert, Baltimore , District 45
University System of Maryland Board of Regents
Josiah Parker, Prince George's, District 24

Created: 1/24/2024 11:12 AM
Executive Nominations Committee - Not Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Board of Trustees of the College of Southern Maryland
Mary Cathy Allen, St. Mary's, District 29
Commission on Indian Affairs
Kenneth Maynor, Anne Arundel, District 31
Norris Howard, Somerset, District 38
Peter Landeros, Howard, District 13
Thomas Bradshaw, Dorchester, District 37
Tierra Robinson, Prince George's, District 23
Commission on LGBTQIA+ Affairs
Amit Dhir, Baltimore City, District 40
Anthony Fox, Prince George's, District 26
Asher Kennedy, Washington, District 1
August Clayton, Charles, District 28
Deborah Dunn, Prince George's, District 21
Jabari Lyles, Baltimore City, District 46
Joan Bryan, Baltimore , District 11
Joseph Toolan, Anne Arundel, District 30
Josie Caballero, Montgomery, District 20
Kijana West, Allegany, District 1
Kurt Doan, Harford, District 34
Lee Blinder, Baltimore City, District 45
M Valle Pease, Montgomery, District 39
Mark Ridderhoff, Baltimore City, District 46
Nicholas Augustine, Frederick, District 3
Nicole Hollywood, Wicomico, District 37
Paula Neira, Prince George's, District 23
Sarah Stern, Baltimore City, District 46
Step Martin, Baltimore City, District 40
Tina Grace Jones, Talbot, District 37
Wendy Novak, Carroll, District 5

House
Public Safety and Administration Subcommittee - (Appropriations Committee)
Created: 1/4/2024 3:11 PM
Public Safety and Administration Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 145, Annapolis, MD

Education and Economic Development Subcommittee - (Appropriations Committee)
Created: 1/4/2024 2:01 PM
Education and Economic Development Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
2:30 PM - House Office Building, Room 120, Annapolis, MD

Other
Maryland Life Sciences Advisory Board
Created: 12/28/2023 8:26 AM
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM - 1746 World Trade Center, 401 East Pratt St. Baltimore, MD
The Maryland Life Sciences Advisory Board will meet to discuss issues pertaining to the life sciences and medical technology communities.

No. 4 - Baltimore County
Created: 1/24/2024 1:30 PM
3:30 PM - Miller Senate Building, Schweinhaut Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Baltimore County Senate Delegation Meeting

Rate Setting and Complaint Resolution for Police Initiated Towing and Recovery Committee
Created: 1/18/2024 5:06 PM
1:00 PM - Harry Hughes Conference Center, MDOT Headquarters, 7201 Corporate Center Drive, Hanover, MD
Towing and Recovery Rates and complaint resolution

Click to return on the top page